About Us
Caho Central
Core Committee
  • Dr. Vijay Agrawal
    Dr. Vijay Agrawal

    President

  • Mr. Sameer Mehta
    Mr. Sameer Mehta

    Vice President

  • Dr. Lallu Joseph
    Dr. Lallu Joseph

    Secretary General

  • Dr. Sunil Kumar Saggar
    Dr. Sunil Kumar Saggar

    Finance Secretary

Zonal Chairman
  • Dr. Joseph Pasangha
    Dr. Joseph Pasangha

    North Zone

  • Dr. Sankar Sen Gupta
    Dr. Sankar Sen Gupta

    East Zone

  • Mr. Joy Chakraborty
    Mr. Joy Chakraborty

    West Zone

  • Mrs. Rama Rajasekharan
    Mrs. Rama Rajasekharan

    South Zone

  • Dr. Rajkumar Patil
    Dr. Rajkumar Patil

    Central Zone

State Chairman
  • Dr. Sateesh Kailasam
    Dr. Sateesh Kailasam

    Andhra Pradesh

  • Dr. Karpe Mina Lombi
    Dr. Karpe Mina Lombi

    Arunachal Pradesh

  • Dr. Jeet Patwari
    Dr. Jeet Patwari

    Assam

  • Dr. Santosh Kumar
    Dr. Santosh Kumar

    Bihar

  • Dr. Shalini Bhalla
    Dr. Shalini Bhalla

    Delhi

  • Dr. Chetan Lalseta
    Dr. Chetan Lalseta

    Gujarat

  • Dr. Anjani Agarwal
    Dr. Anjani Agarwal

    Haryana

  • Dr. Priyanka Sambyal
    Dr. Priyanka Sambyal

    Jammu & Kashmir

  • Ms. Sunanda Banerjee
    Ms. Sunanda Banerjee

    Jharkhand

  • Dr. Umashankar Raju
    Dr. Umashankar Raju

    Karnataka

  • Ms. Gracy Mathai
    Ms. Gracy Mathai

    Kerala

  • Dr. Sushila Kawade
    Dr. Sushila Kawade

    Maharashtra

  • Ms. Anisha Khundongbam
    Ms. Anisha Khundongbam

    Manipur

  • Mr. Peter Sailo Ryntathiang
    Mr. Peter Sailo Ryntathiang

    Meghalaya

  • Dr. Bishnu Panigrahi
    Dr. Bishnu Panigrahi

    Odisha

  • Dr. Pratheesh Ravindran
    Dr. Pratheesh Ravindran

    Pondicherry

  • Dr. Shweta Prabhakar
    Dr. Shweta Prabhakar

    Punjab

  • Dr. (Maj Gen) S.C. Pareek
    Dr. (Maj Gen) S.C. Pareek

    Rajasthan

  • Mr. J Adel
    Mr. J Adel

    Tamil Nadu

  • Dr. Pinkulal Karan
    Dr. Pinkulal Karan

    Telangana

  • Dr. Sinthi Pal
    Dr. Sinthi Pal

    West Bengal

 

  • Dr. Narendranath V
    Dr. Narendranath V

    Chairman

  • Mrs. Bharathi Reddy
    Mrs. Bharathi Reddy

    Vice Chairman

  • Mr. Nishant Jaiswal
    Mr. Nishant Jaiswal

    Secretary

  • Dr. S Ramesh Babu
    Dr. S Ramesh Babu

    Representative - HCOs

  • Dr. Vijay Kumar Gupta
    Dr. Vijay Kumar Gupta

    Representative - SHCOs

  • Dr. Joseph S Fidelis
    Dr. Joseph S Fidelis

    Representative- Entry Level Hospitals

  • Dr. Arjun K R
    Dr. Arjun K R

    Representative - Dental Facilities

  • Dr. Rajender Yadav Chennaveni
    Dr. Rajender Yadav Chennaveni

    Representative - Allopathic Clinics

  • Mrs. Gayathri Sandeep
    Mrs. Gayathri Sandeep

    Representative - Wellness Centres

  • Ms. Shobana Narayanan
    Ms. Shobana Narayanan

    Representative- Associate Hospitals/ Institutions

  • Dr. Seema Bhargava
    Dr. Seema Bhargava

    Chairman

  • Dr. R Ravikumar
    Dr. R Ravikumar

    Vice Chairman

  • Dr. Aparna Jairam
    Dr. Aparna Jairam

    Secretary

  • Dr. J Jayalakshmi
    Dr. J Jayalakshmi

    South Zone Representative

  • Dr. Anuradha Pichumani
    Dr. Anuradha Pichumani

    Chairman

  • Dr. Suvin Shetty
    Dr. Suvin Shetty

    Vice Chairman

  • Dr. Anna George
    Dr. Anna George

    Secretary

  • Mr. Awastik Bose
    Mr. Awastik Bose

    North Zone Representative

  • Dr. Sudeshna Ganguly
    Dr. Sudeshna Ganguly

    East Zone Representative

  • Dr. Shashank Devapur
    Dr. Shashank Devapur

    South Zone Representative

  • Ms. Devasri Chatterjee
    Ms. Devasri Chatterjee

    West Zone Representative

  • Dr. Mayank Agarwal
    Dr. Mayank Agarwal

    Central Zone Representative

  • Prof. Dr. Nirmal Frederick T
    Prof. Dr. Nirmal Frederick T

    Representative - Doctors

  • Dr. Naiju Ajumudeen
    Dr. Naiju Ajumudeen

    Representative - Doctors

  • Dr. Babu Narayanan
    Dr. Babu Narayanan

    Representative - Doctors

  • Dr. Ashok Kumar Khandelwal
    Dr. Ashok Kumar Khandelwal

    Representative - Doctors

  • Mr. Rajesh Kumar Pathak
    Mr. Rajesh Kumar Pathak

    Representative - Nurses

  • Ms. Pushpalatha M
    Ms. Pushpalatha M

    Representative - Nurses

  • Mr. R Manickavasagam
    Mr. R Manickavasagam

    Representative - Paramedics

  • Dr. Dishant Gandhi
    Dr. Dishant Gandhi

    Representative - Paramedics

  • Ms. Sweta Saket Bandal
    Ms. Sweta Saket Bandal

    Representative - Paramedics

  • Dr. Geeta Fulari
    Dr. Geeta Fulari

    Representative - Administrators

  • Dr. Rajesh D Pai
    Dr. Rajesh D Pai

    Representative - Administrators

  • Ms. Vidya Mani
    Ms. Vidya Mani

    Representative - Administrators

  • Dr. Nidhi Sareen
    Dr. Nidhi Sareen

    Representative - Administrators

Core Committee
  • Dr. Vijay Agrawal
    Dr. Vijay Agrawal

    PRESIDENT

  • Mr. Sameer Mehta
    Mr. Sameer Mehta

    Vice President

  • Dr. Lallu Joseph
    Dr. Lallu Joseph

    Secretary General

  • Dr. Sunil Kumar Saggar
    Dr. Sunil Kumar Saggar

    Treasurer

  • Dr. Anuradha Pichumani
    Dr. Anuradha Pichumani

    Joint Secretary - Hospital

  • Dr. Narendranath V
    Dr. Narendranath V

    Joint Secretary - Lab

Zonal COORDINATORS
  • Mr. Joseph Pasangha
    Mr. Joseph Pasangha

    North Zone

  • Dr. Sankar Sengupta
    Dr. Sankar Sengupta

    East Zone

  • Mr. Joy Chakraborty
    Mr. Joy Chakraborty

    West Zone

  • Mrs. Rama Rajasekaran
    Mrs. Rama Rajasekaran

    South Zone

  • Dr. Rajkumar V Patil
    Dr. Rajkumar V Patil

    Central Zone

Representatives
  • Dr S Ramesh Babu
    Dr S Ramesh Babu

    Representative- Accredited HCOs

  • Dr Vijay Kumar Gupta
    Dr Vijay Kumar Gupta

    Representative- Accredited SHCOs

  • Dr. Joseph S Fidelis
    Dr. Joseph S Fidelis

    Representative- Entry Level Certified Hospitals

  • Dr. Suvin Shetty
    Dr. Suvin Shetty

    Representative- Accredited Laboratories

  • Dr. Aparna Jairam
    Dr. Aparna Jairam

    Representative- Associate Individual Members

  • Ms. Devasri Chatterjee
    Ms. Devasri Chatterjee

    Representative- Associate Individual Members

  • Dr. Shashank Devapur
    Dr. Shashank Devapur

    Representative- Associate Individual Members

State Representatives
  • Dr Sateesh Kumar Kailasam
    Dr Sateesh Kumar Kailasam

    Andhra Pradesh

  • Dr. Karpe Mina Lombi
    Dr. Karpe Mina Lombi

    Arunachal Pradesh

  • Dr. Jeet Patwari
    Dr. Jeet Patwari

    Assam

  • Dr. Shalini Bhalla
    Dr. Shalini Bhalla

    Delhi

  • Dr. Chetan Lalseta
    Dr. Chetan Lalseta

    Gujarat

  • Dr. Anjani Agarwal
    Dr. Anjani Agarwal

    Haryana

  • Ms. Sunanda Banerjee
    Ms. Sunanda Banerjee

    Jharkhand

  • Dr. Umashankar Raju
    Dr. Umashankar Raju

    Karnataka

  • Dr. Anna George
    Dr. Anna George

    Kerala

  • Mr. Awastik Bose
    Mr. Awastik Bose

    Madhya Pradesh

  • Mr. Nishant Jaiswal
    Mr. Nishant Jaiswal

    Maharashtra

  • Ms. Anisha Khundongbam
    Ms. Anisha Khundongbam

    Manipur

  • Dr. Bishnu Panigrahi
    Dr. Bishnu Panigrahi

    Odisha

  • Mr. Peter Z Sailo
    Mr. Peter Z Sailo

    Meghalaya

  • Dr Shweta Prabhakar
    Dr Shweta Prabhakar

    Punjab

  • Dr. Pratheesh Ravindran
    Dr. Pratheesh Ravindran

    Pondicherry

  • Maj Gen (Dr). S.C Pareek
    Maj Gen (Dr). S.C Pareek

    Rajasthan

  • Mrs Bharathi Reddy
    Mrs Bharathi Reddy

    Tamil Nadu

  • Dr. Pinkulal Karan
    Dr. Pinkulal Karan

    Telangana

  • Dr. Vinay Kumar Agarwal
    Dr. Vinay Kumar Agarwal

    Uttar Pradesh

  • Dr. Sinthi Pal
    Dr. Sinthi Pal

    West Bengal

 

Core Committee
  • Dr. Vijay Agrawal
    Dr. Vijay Agrawal

    President

  • Dr. Arati Verma
    Dr. Arati Verma

    Vice President

  • Dr. CM Bhagat
    Dr. CM Bhagat

    Secretary General

  • Dr. Sunil Kumar Saggar
    Dr. Sunil Kumar Saggar

    Treasurer (2017-2018)

  • Dr. Lallu Joseph
    Dr. Lallu Joseph

    Treasurer (2018-2019)

  • Dr. Narendranath V
    Dr. Narendranath V

    Joint Secretary

Zonal COORDINATORS
  • Dr. Naveen Chitkara
    Dr. Naveen Chitkara

    North Zone

  • Mr. Sameer Mehta
    Mr. Sameer Mehta

    South Zone

  • Dr. Sankar Sen Gupta
    Dr. Sankar Sen Gupta

    East Zone

  • Mrs. Manjusha Londhe
    Mrs. Manjusha Londhe

    West Zone

Representatives
  • Mrs. Rama Rajasekaran
    Mrs. Rama Rajasekaran

    Accredited HCOs

  • Dr. Renu Devaprasath
    Dr. Renu Devaprasath

    Entry Level Certified Hospitals

  • Dr. Jatinder Bhatia
    Dr. Jatinder Bhatia

    Accredited Laboratories

  • Dr. Praveen Gulati
    Dr. Praveen Gulati

    Accredited Medical Imaging Centres

  • Dr. Aparna Jairam
    Dr. Aparna Jairam

    Associate Individual Members

State Representatives
  • Mr. Govind Hari
    Mr. Govind Hari

    Andhra Pradesh

  • Dr. Karpe Mina Lombi
    Dr. Karpe Mina Lombi

    Arunachal Pradesh

  • Dr. Jeet Patwari
    Dr. Jeet Patwari

    Assam

  • Dr. VK Goyal
    Dr. VK Goyal

    Delhi

  • Ms. Meeta Patel
    Ms. Meeta Patel

    Gujarat

  • Dr. Anjani Agarwal
    Dr. Anjani Agarwal

    Haryana

  • Dr. Arun Sharma
    Dr. Arun Sharma

    Jammu & Kashmir

  • Dr. Amitha Marla
    Dr. Amitha Marla

    Karnataka

  • Dr. Anna George
    Dr. Anna George

    Kerala

  • Dr. Yashwant Mishra
    Dr. Yashwant Mishra

    Madhya Pradesh

  • Col. (Dr.) VMP Thomas
    Col. (Dr.) VMP Thomas

    Maharashtra

  • Ms. Anisha Khundongbam
    Ms. Anisha Khundongbam

    Manipur

  • Mr. Peter Z Sailo
    Mr. Peter Z Sailo

    Meghalaya

  • Dr. Dipak Mitra
    Dr. Dipak Mitra

    Odisha

  • Dr. Pratheesh Ravindran
    Dr. Pratheesh Ravindran

    Pondicherry

  • Ms. Sheenu Jhawar
    Ms. Sheenu Jhawar

    Rajasthan

  • Dr. Anuradha Pichumani
    Dr. Anuradha Pichumani

    Tamil Nadu

  • Dr. Vinay Kumar Agarwal
    Dr. Vinay Kumar Agarwal

    Uttar Pradesh

  • Dr. Sinthi Pal
    Dr. Sinthi Pal

    West Bengal

 

Core Committee
  • Dr. Alexander Thomas
    Dr. Alexander Thomas

    Founder President

  • Dr. Nabin Kumar Pattnaik
    Dr. Nabin Kumar Pattnaik

    Vice President

  • Dr. Vijay Agrawal
    Dr. Vijay Agrawal

    Secretary General

  • Mrs. Upasana Arora
    Mrs. Upasana Arora

    Treasurer

  • Dr. Barnali Das
    Dr. Barnali Das

    Joint Secretary

Representatives
  • Dr. Gurbir Singh
    Dr. Gurbir Singh

    North Zone

  • Dr. Aninda Chatterjee
    Dr. Aninda Chatterjee

    East Zone

  • Dr. Rajkumar V Patil
    Dr. Rajkumar V Patil

    West Zone

  • Dr. Prem Kumar Nair
    Dr. Prem Kumar Nair

    South Zone

  • Dr. Nagendra Swamy S.C
    Dr. Nagendra Swamy S.C

    Membership-in-Charge

  • Dr. CM Bhagat
    Dr. CM Bhagat

    Accredited HCOs

  • Mr. R Govind Hari
    Mr. R Govind Hari

    Accredited SHCOs

  • Dr. Issac Mathai
    Dr. Issac Mathai

    Accredited Ayush Hospitals

  • Dr. Seema Bhargava
    Dr. Seema Bhargava

    Accredited Laboratories

  • Dr. Jatinder Bhatia
    Dr. Jatinder Bhatia

    Accredited Laboratories

  • Dr. Praveen Gulati
    Dr. Praveen Gulati

    Accredited Medical Imaging Centres

  • Dr. Vikas Manchanda
    Dr. Vikas Manchanda

    Accredited Government Hospitals

Core Committee
  • Dr. Alexander Thomas
    Dr. Alexander Thomas

    Founder President

  • Dr. Nabin Kumar Pattnaik
    Dr. Nabin Kumar Pattnaik

    Vice President

  • Dr. Arati Verma
    Dr. Arati Verma

    Secretary General

  • Dr Ravindra V Karanjekar
    Dr Ravindra V Karanjekar

    Treasurer (2013-2014)

  • Dr. Vijay Agrawal
    Dr. Vijay Agrawal

    Treasurer (2014-2015)